Upcoming Games
Game



Recent Games
Game

   (2)
@
(3)   
[2015-03-08 :: 1:30pm] [Chat (0)][Boxscore]

   (2)
@
(5)   
[2015-03-07 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)][Boxscore]

 
Test your hockey knowledge and qualify to win playoff tickets by entering the game day QUAD Challenge

CATARACTS ALLAN CUP ROSTER
The Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts have announced their roster for the upcoming Allan Cup competition in Clarenville April 13-18.

Cam Fergus
Colin Circelli
Andre Gill
Steve Yetman
Andrew Brennan
Justin Barbour
Mike Sibley
Alex Dalley
Chris Sparkes
Brandon Bussey
Rob Hennigar
Ray Dalton
Luke Gallant
Rodi Short
Michael Brent
Greg Hoffe
Nick Croft
Brad Lewis
Sammy Hounsell
Patrick O’Keefe
Josh Day
Danny Wicks
Michael Cole
AJ Whiffen
Bryan Gillis

[2015-03-24 18:59:24] 

CATARACTS STANLEY CUP PLAYOFF HOCKEY POOLS
The Grand Falls -Windsor Cataracts are currently selling hockey pools for the upcoming Stanley Cup Playoffs. Proceeds will be used to help the Cataracts defray the cost of competing in the National Senior Hockey Championship, The Allan Cup. 1st Prize is 25% of total sales. 2nd Prize is 15% of total sales and 3rd Prize is 10% of total sales. In addition there are ancillary prizes for the leaders after the 1st, 2nd and semi-final rounds, Pools are $10 each and can be obtained by calling Dave Canning at 290-5113, from any member of the Cataracts Executive or at the following locations:
Grants Sports Excellence
Lefty's Pizza
Bride's Snack Bar
Stagg Signs

Registration deadline is Monday, April 13, 3pm EST

[2015-03-22 17:47:36] 

ALLAN CUP CASH TICKET DRAW
The Cataracts are currently selling tickets on a cash draw in support of their trip to the Allan Cup in Clarenville April 13-18. 1st Prize is $10,000. 2nd Prize is $5,000. Tickets are $100 each and available from any member of the Cataracts organization or at the Cataracts' ticket table in the Exploits Valley Mall. Only 300 tickets printed. Drawing to take place April 11th at the Exploits Valley Mall.
[2015-03-18 16:05:11] 

LATEST CATARACTS MONTHLY 50/50 WINNER
The winner of the Cataracts 50/50 cash draw for the month of March was Bernadette Higgins. The winning amount was $1200. The next drawing will take place April 11th.
[2015-03-18 15:59:00] 

THANK YOU FOM THE CATARACTS ORGNIZATION
The Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts would like to thank all the people who made this latest Herder Championship possible including the players, Executive Members, countless volunteers, the business community for their great support, the Town of Grand Falls-Windsor and of course our incredible fans. As Andre Gill said, "this Herder is as much yours as it is ours". Thank you to everyone. On to the Allan Cup!

[2015-03-09 14:38:48] 

 


Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Royals241410028
Cataracts241310127
Caribous241310127
Flyers24814218



Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Cam Fergus24132639
Collin Circelli24171734
Luke Gallant2342428
Justin Barbour24121022
Rodi Short2421719
Andre Gill2351318
Steven Yetman108816
Michael Brent228513
Chris Sparkes196612
Andrew Brennan124711

Cohens Cup
Player PTS
Cam Fergus30
Collin Circelli28
Justin Barbour16
Steven Yetman9
Michael Brent8
AJ Whiffen8
Luke Gallant8
Mike Sibley6
Kyle McGuirk6
Rodi Short5
Andrew Brennan5
Danny Wicks3
Andre Gill3
Chris Sparkes2