Upcoming Games
Game




Recent Games
Game

   ()
@
()   
[2014-04-06 :: 2:00pm] [Chat (0)]

   (2)
@
(3)   
[2014-04-05 :: 7:30pm] [Chat (0)][Boxscore]

Cohens Cup
Player PTS
Andre Gill47
Cam Fergus45
Rob Hennigar39
Rodi Short13
AJ Whiffen12
Andrew Pearcey12
Luke Gallant12
Andrew Brennan11
Brandon Nicholas9
Brandon Street5
Sammy Hounsell4
Mike Sibley3
Kyle McGuirk2
Michael Brent1
Brandon Bussey1

 
NEW CATARACTS SUPER CASH DRAW
Due to the success of their last two Super Cash Draws the Cataracts are pleased to announce they're offering a new version:

"CATARACTS SUPER CASH DRAW TICKETS"
1ST PRIZE $50,000.00
2ND PRIZE $15,000.00
15 DRAWS OF $1000.00 EACH
Draw scheduled for January 2015

COST $100 EACH OR 3 FOR $200
ONLY 1600 PRINTED
Contact Stan Coffin 486-8284
Tickets can be purchased using Credit or Debit card at Big Dave's Sports Collectibles in the Exploits Valley Mall.

[2014-08-28 11:18:20] 

CATARACTS GIANT STADIUM BINGO SCHEDULE
The Cataracts Giant Stadium Bingo Schedule at the Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium for the rest of the summer is as follows:

Thursday, July 17th
Tuesday, July 29th
Thursday, August 14th
Thursday, August 28

Doors open at 6:30.
Bingo starts at 8:00.

[2014-07-09 07:52:23] 

Cataracts SUPER CASH DRAW WINNERS
The draw was held this afternoon (June 27th) at 3:30. Here are the winners;

1st Prize $50,000.00   
Perry Rideout Ticket 1189

2nd Prize $25,000.00  
Barry Manuel Group    Ticket 0619

 $1000.00 Winners Each

Remax Central 470

Howard Little 1142

Larry Pretty 1143

Brian Henstridge 1580

Ivan Hapgood 798

Ken Freake 0358

Twin Town 0485

Doug Sanger 1231

Dave Dooley 0185

Shane Hurley 1003

Jeff Noseworthy 0852

Group Mellisa Mills 1474

Lou & Jackie 1113

Mary Lane 1058

Rick,Jack,Steve 1329

Dave & Craig 0305

Scott Gillingham  1213

Bill Finn/Ron Power 0143

Angie Decker 1088

Boyd Cohen 0529

Congratulations to all the winners and THANK YOU to everyone who purchased tickets.

[2014-06-27 18:25:35] 

CATARACTS GOLF TOURNAMENT
Join the Cataracts for their Annual Cataracts Golf Tournament which is set for Thursday, July 17th at the Grand Falls Golf Club. Four player Scramble format. The cost is $125 which gets you a round of golf, delicious meal and a chance to win some fantastic prizes. Come out and enjoy a fun day in support of your Herder Trophy Champion Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts. To register as an individual or as a team call either Stan Coffin 486-8284 or Bob Hedges 486-3416.
[2014-06-19 19:39:22] 

CATARACTS FATHER'S DAY DRAW WINNER
Congratulations to Colleen Anstey of Grand Falls-Windsor on being the lucky winner of the Cataracts Father's Day Draw. Winning ticket #2052
[2014-06-16 10:08:37] 

 

Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Cataracts24195038
Caribous24136531
Royals241110325
Blades241212024
CeeBees241013121
Flyers24714317


Season Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Rob Hennigar24113748
Cam Fergus24212041
Andre Gill24241539
Luke Gallant2452328
Rodi Short2472128
Brandon Nicholas2482028
Andrew Pearcey22121123
Mike Sibley2441115
Michael Brent245813
Andrew Brennan125712